UO Affiliates

The University of Oregon’s SAIL program prides itself in the vast array of UO-affiliated faculty and staff who volunteer their time to inspire and educate our SAIL students.

Admissions
Anthropology
Biology
Business school
CASIT
Classics
Computer Science
Counseling and Testing Center

Development
Economics
Education
English
Family and Human Services
Finance
Financial Aid

German/Scandinavian Department

German/Scandinavian Staff
History
Holden Learning Center
Human Physiology
International Studies
Johnson Hall
Journalism
Many Nations Longhouse
Music
Opportunities Program
Pathways/ Teaching and Learning Center
Performing Arts
Psychology
Physics
Political Science
Service – Learning program
SPICE

Admissions

David Van Der Haeghen
Kelly Talbert

Anthropology

Lamia Karim
Phil Scher
David Van Der Haeghen

Biology

Allan Kelly
Whitey Lueck
Peter O’Day
Jamie Nichols
Hannah Wilson

Business

Chuck Kalnbach

CASIT

Ricky Turner

Classics

Chris Eckerman

Computer Science

Stephen Fickas
Kiki Prottsman

Counseling and Testing Center

David Espinoza

Development

Kathrin Walsch
David Welch

Economics

Bruce Blonigen
Alfredo Burlando
Trudy Cameron
Tim Duy
Chris Ellis
Kelly Geldriech
Jo Anna Gray
Bonnie Grimm
Tom Groll
Bill Harbaugh
Van Kolpin
Peter Lambert
Jason Lindo
Man Nguyen
Jeremy Piger
Teri Rowe
Bill Sherman
Nic Sly
Joe Stone
Mark Thoma
Mike Urbanic
Glen Waddell
Anne van den Nouweland

Education

Jantina Clifford
Angel Dorantes
Jeffrey Edmundson
Lisa Fortin
Jeanne Hall
Lisa Hellemn
Audrey Lucero
Randy Martin
Surendra Subramani

English

Lara Bovilsky
Karen Ford
Lisa Freinkel
Lynn Freitas
Anne Laskaya
Lee Rumbarger
Courtney Thorsson
David Vasquez
Mark Whalen
Elizabeth Wheeler
Mary Wood
Connie Wonham

Family and Human Services

Christi Boyter
Dan Close
Shoshana Kerewsky
Karrie Walters

Finance

John Chalmers

Financial Aid

Zack Duffy
Ben Fisher
Steve Mardane
Reed McCue

History

Melissa Graboyes
John Nicols

Holden Learning Center

Morgan St. Jean

Human Physiology

Jim Becker
Kara Beasley
Scott Breloff
Tahisha Buck
Chujul Chen
Li Shan Chou
Anita Christie
Eric Corwin
James Davis
Matthew Ely
Luke Ettinger
Jeff Gilbert
JJ Hannigan
Elizabeth Harding
Teresa Hawk
David Howell
Jacqlyn Hyler
Andy Karduna
Steve Laurie
Yin-Liang Lin
Andy Lovering
Vipul Lugade
Wayne Manselle
Kimber Mattox
Logan Maynard
Nick Miller
Cory Minor
Chris Minson
Cam Norris
Steve Rachford
Steven Tomero
Alia Yasen

International Studies

Derrick Hindery
Anita Weiss
Stephen Wooten

Johnson Hall

Yvette Alex-Assensoh
Tim Black
Karen Hyatt
Greg Rikoff

Journalism

Matt Schmidt
Kim Sheehan

Many Nations Longhouse

Gordon Bettles

Opportunities Program

Antonio Huertas
Karen Sprague

Music

Katrina Allen
Eliot Grasso
Jacob Walls

Pathways/ Teaching and Learning Center

Carla Bowers
Mimi von Rotz

Performing Arts

Brad Garner
Eliot Grasso
Brian McWhorter
Shannon Mockli
Steve Owen
John Schmor
Josh Silva
Mathew Svoboda
Laura Wayte

Psychology

Holly Arrow
Ed Awh
Tom Baldwin
Jocelyn Barton
Ted Bell
Sara Burlingame
Jeff Currin
Paul Dassonville
Mick Davis
Mark Dow
Katelyn Dufour
Scott Fisher
Melissa Foynes
Ryan Giuliano
Stephanie Hyde
Elif Isbell
Bridget Klest
Mandy Hampton Wray
Sara Hodges
Cliff Kentros
Scott Klein
Ulrich Mayr
Helen Neville
Eric Pakulak
Seth Peterson
Jennifer Pfeifer
Mark Reid
Jolinda Smith
Allison Tackman
Marjorie Taylor
Ed Vogel
Yoshiko Yamada
Scott Watrous
Mike Wehr
Josie Witte

Physics

Dietrich Belitz
Greg Bothun
Jim Brau
Miriam Deutsch
Tiristan Hormel
Matt Jemielita
Yasin Karim
Yupeng Kong
Heiner Linke
Andrew Loftus
Maunta Manandha
Jessica Murakami
Kendra Nyberg
Ben McMorran
Stan Micklavzina
Raghuveer Parthasarathy
Michael Raymer
Randy Sullivan
Mike Taormina
Richard Taylor
Ben Wright
Bob Zimmerman

Political Science

Daniel Tichenor

Service – Learning program

Deanna Belcher

SPICE

Brandi Todd

Summer Academy to Inspire Learning | 404 Prince Lucien Campbell Hall | 1285 University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon 97403-1285 | 541-346-8378 | laraf@uoregon.edu